2019-20 Class Schedule

.

Chez Dance is an innovative studio to begin your child’s formal dance instruction.  We offer a variety of dance programs from age 2 to adult, beginner to advanced. Study in a professional environment with highly qualified instructors.
DANCE PROGRAMS
Mommy & Me Enroll Now
For girls & boys ages 2-3.
These classes are designed to bond parent and child while interacting
with others. The children learn how to follow directions, participate
in song, dance, music, stretching, and creative movements.These help
develop motor skills, coordination and social interaction.

Discipline Age Day Time Instructor
Mommy and Me 2-3 Wednesday 10:15 am – 11:00 am Amy
Mommy and Me 2-3 Saturday 9:15 am – 10:00 am Danielle


Creative Dance
Enroll Now For girls & boys ages 3-5.
Our Creative Dance Program is a combination of Ballet and Jazz
that is presented in a creative and fun format to help keep the young
child’s interest.  Tap is included in the Creative II classes.  This dance
program is designed to lay the foundation for future dance training.

Discipline Age Day Time Instructor
Creative I 3-4 Tue 5:15 pm – 6:00 pm Sophia
Creative I 3-4 Wed 11:00 am – 11:45 am Amy
Creative I 3-4 Thu 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm Tiffani
Creative I 3-4 Sat 9:30 am – 10:15 am Darby
Creative I 3-4 Sat 9:30 am – 10:15 am Lucia
Creative II 4-5 Tue 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Brielle
Creative II 4-5 Wed 10:15 am – 11:15 am Amy
Creative II 4-5 Wed 4:10 pm – 5:10 pm Amy
Creative II 4-5 Thu 10:00 am – 11:00 am Amy
Creative II 4-5 Thu 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm Tiffani
Creative II 4-5 Sat 10:15 am – 11:15 am Darby
Creative II 4-5 Sat 10:15 am – 11:15 am Lucia

Ballet, Jazz, Tap & Street Jazz
Enroll NowFor girls & boys ages 5 to teen.
We have a variety of formal classes to offer for all ages from beginner
to advanced skill levels.

Discipline Age Day Time Instructor
1/2 Bal & 1/2 Jazz 5-6 Mon 4:30 pm-5:30 pm Sophia
Ballet, Tap & Jazz 5-6 Thurs 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Amy
Ballet, Tap & Jazz 5-6 Tues 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Amy
Ballet, Tap & Jazz 5-6 Sat 11:15 am-12:30 pm Darby
Ballet & Jazz 6-7 Tues 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Bianca
Tap & Jazz 6-7 Fri 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm Amanda
Pre Ballet 6-7 Thur 5:45 pm – 6:45 pm Tiffani
Pre Ballet 6-8 Sat 9:30 am-10:30 am Carla Hill
Jazz / St. Jazz 6-8 Sat 10:30 am-11:30 am Carla Hill
Boy’s Hip Hop 6-9 Wed 4:10 pm – 5:10 pm Mikaela
Pre Ballet 7-8 Mon 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Michele S.
Jazz I 7-8 Mon 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Brielle
Adv. Pre Ballet 7-8 Wed 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Michele S.
Adv. Jazz I 7-8 Wed 5:10 pm – 6:10 pm Amy
St. Jazz I 7-8 Thur 4:25 pm – 5:25 pm Brielle
St. Jazz I 8-10 Monday 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Sophia
Tap I 7-8 Thur 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Amy
Boys Hip Hop 10 & Up Mon 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Brielle
Adv Ballet I-II 8-9 Fri 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Michele S.
Adv Jazz I-II 8-9 Fri 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Bianca
Adv. St. Jazz 8-10 Mon 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Brielle
St Jazz I 7-8 Fri 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Brielle
Adv. Pre Ballet 8-10 Sat 10:00 am – 11:00 am Danielle
Jazz I 8-10 Sat 11:15 am -12:15 pm Mikaela
Ballet Tech 8-10 Wed 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Yosbel
Ballet I 8-10 Fri 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Brielle
Jazz I 8-10 Fri 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Carla
Adv Ballet I 8-10 Fri 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Carla
Adv Jazz I 8-10 Fri 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Amanda
Tap I 8-11 Wed 4:10 pm – 5:10 pm Bianca
Adv Tap I 8-10 Fri 5:30 pm-6:30 pm Amanda
Musical Theater 8-12 Fri 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Bianca
Tap I-II 9 & up Fri 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Bianca
Ballet I 10-12 Mon 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Michele S.
Jazz I 10-12 Mon 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Michele R.
Adv Tap I 10-12 Tues 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Marissa
Adv St. Jazz I 9-11 Wed 5:10 pm – 6:10 pm Mikaela
Adv Ballet II 11 & up Mon 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm Michele S.
Adv Jazz II 11 & up Mon 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Michele R.
Adv Ballet II 11 & up Thur 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Michele S.
Adv Jazz I 11 & up Thur 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jennifer
Tech Ballet 11 & up Tues 5:00 pm-6:00 pm Bianca
Modern/Cont 11 & up Thur 6:15 pm-7:15 pm Michele R.
Adv. Tap I 12 & up Wed 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Amanda
Adv. St. Jazz I 12 & up Wed 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm Amanda
Musical Theater 12 & up Sat 11:30 am-12:30 pm Bianca
Tap II 13 & up Tues 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Bianca
St. Jazz II 13 & up Tues 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm Bianca
Ballet I 13 & up Wed 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
St. Jazz I 13 & up Wed 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Ballet II Teens Mon 7:15 pm – 8:30 pm Michele S.
Jazz II Teens Mon 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm Michele R.
Ballet Tech 13 & up Thur 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Amy
Modern 13 & up Thur 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm Michele R.

Dance Company  Request for More Information
 For girls & boys ages 8 to teen.
Chez Dance has a dance company in residence for the serious student. Company students are trained in various forms of dance including Modern, Jazz, St. Jazz/Hip Hop, Contemporary, Lyrical and Tap with a strong emphasis on Ballet Technique. Students also have the opportunity to train and participate in national dance competitions and perform at venues such as Walt Disney World in Orlando, FL.

 

Advertisements